Please note that by using our website and / or our services, you agree to this “Privacy Policy”.

3K Home Turkey Real Estate Corporate Protecting and maintaining your privacy is among our top priorities and is also our legal obligation.

What Information Do We Collect?

We receive your information when you visit our website, register for our services, subscribe to our newsletter, make an application or fill out a form. In addition, we may need to receive information via e-mails, faxes, phone calls or any other means of communication (“Information”). Please note that this kind of information, do not forget that it is a requirement of the legislation that is currently applied in Turkey for a certain period of keeping our records.

For What Purpose Do We Use Your Information?

The information we receive from you can be used in the following ways:

  • To improve the content of our website with the products and services you want to buy from us or our business partners, contractors, service providers, transaction processing partners, as well as from trusted third parties and organizations (“Partners”) with whom we use solutions;
  • To be in contact with you regarding the services provided to you, when necessary or appropriate, and to provide you with up-to-date information about your transactions;
  • To improve our customer service in order to serve you better;
  • Performing your transactions and following your instructions;
  • Managing promotion, survey and other site features;
  • Manage and manage the products and services provided to you, including marketing information related to the products and services provided to you by us and our Partners;
  • To enforce the laws in practice with the regulated “General Terms and Conditions”;
  • To send you information about e-mails, newsletters or our advantages that we think may be of interest to you;

Do we share any information with third parties?

We do not sell, trade, transfer or share your personal information in any way with third parties. This does not apply to our Partners who have agreed to keep this information confidential, as we protect your personal information. We may share some of your personal information with our Partners in order to ensure that these products and services meet your needs and to make them available to you in a useful and convenient way. The use of your personal information is restricted as described in our relationship with our Partners. If required by law, we may disclose your personal information in order to prevent abuse of our services and fraud or to protect our rights, property, and security. With this Privacy Policy, Information is considered as private and non-confidential information. You will be deemed to have accepted the use of your Information on our website or elsewhere without any liability to you.

Do we use cookies?

In future visits, we can deal with Partners who can help us to understand and record your preferences, track ads, and better understand our website visitors. These Partners are not permitted to use the information we collect on our behalf for any purpose other than to develop and run our business. Partners (Third Parties and Organizations) At our discretion, we may supply information about third parties and entities at our discretion. If; If you choose to purchase products or services offered by third parties and organizations, any personal information to be shared with them will become uncontrollable by our “Privacy Policy”. Please note that the websites of these third parties and organizations have their own separate and independent privacy policies. For this reason, we have no responsibility or liability for the content or activities of these linked websites. We have no control over the use or protection of information provided by you or collected by these websites. We modify or delete your personal information, except as necessary, in order to keep your information in line with your Regulatory or legal purposes, to provide you with the services you request, or to keep appropriate business records, in accordance with your Instructions for Updating and Leaving Services. However, in any case, we may indefinitely store information collected or collected for the purposes required by law as defined in the Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

From time to time, this Privacy Policy may be changed due to the requirement of the day, customer satisfaction and legal reasons. In case of changing this Privacy Policy, the revised Privacy Policy will be published and announced on our website immediately.

Get in touch

phone

+90 552 569 50 70
+90 216 999 45 35

Emaar Square Heights
F:3 N:3007 İstanbul, TURKEY

emaıl

Let Us Call You

    I hereby acknowledge that I have read and understood the general notice of 3K Home Turkey in accordance with the Law on the protection of personal data.
    In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6563 on the regulation of electronic commerce and Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data, I hereby agree that 3K Home Turkey may send me information and marketing messages with audiovisual content via e-mail, telephone and similar means of communication with regard to its campaigns and other messages and may process my personal data for this purpose.

    Let Us Call You

      I hereby acknowledge that I have read and understood the general notice of 3K Home Turkey in accordance with the Law on the protection of personal data.
      In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6563 on the regulation of electronic commerce and Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data, I hereby agree that 3K Home Turkey may send me information and marketing messages with audiovisual content via e-mail, telephone and similar means of communication with regard to its campaigns and other messages and may process my personal data for this purpose.

      about us

      We aim to be a leading company in the real estate market, by analyzing the needs of our investors in the best way, offering solutions in line with their goals, prioritizing investment profitability, reaching the result as soon as possible, and prioritizing both trust and business ethics.

      Newsletter

      Get latest news & update

      © 2021 – 3K Home Turkey. All rights reserved.

      Carefully crafted by GK